Description:
INCI Name: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Natural Mango Butter for Soap Making - A Wonderful Carrier Oil, Base Oil, and Fixed Oil!
Mango Butter has natural emollient properties, wound healing, and regenerative activity properties. Mango Butter is known for it's hydrating properties as well. Mango butter has also been known to effectively treat dry skin, heal skin peeling after tanning, relieves itchy skin, heals muscle fatigue and tension, Treats eczema and dermatitis, and fights fine lines and wrinkles. This great Soap Oil also helps treat skin wounds and small cracks on the top of the skin. Mango Butter also helps relieve insect bites.
If you enjoy using Shea Butter in your Soap Making, you will love using Mango Butter as well!
From its seed a firm “butter“ is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceuticals. Mango Butter exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good lubricity on skin. It melts readily at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks, balms and suppositories. It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.
Mango Butter is obtained from the kernel of the mango tree. It has a high amount of stearic acid which makes it very much like Cocoa Butter. Mango Butter has nice emolliency. Mango butter also reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores elasticity. Mango Butter’s hardness makes it a great butter for lip balms and lotion bars. It can be used on it's own to treat very dry skin, psoriasis, and eczema.
Mango Butter is amazing for softening the skin, and providing great soothing qualities. Mango Butter is also said to benefit frost bite, sunburn, insect bites, rashes and stretch marks. Mango Butter in Soap Making produces a hard bar of soap with a stable lather.
Cibaria Soap Supply Supplies, Distributes, Wholesales, and Imports Mango Butter for it's customers in Bulk Quantities.
Natural Mango Butter for Soap Making - A Wonderful Carrier Oil, Base Oil, and Fixed Oil!
Mango Butter has natural emollient properties, wound healing, and regenerative activity properties. Mango Butter is known for it's hydrating properties as well. Mango butter has also been known to effectively treat dry skin, heal skin peeling after tanning, relieves itchy skin, heals muscle fatigue and tension, Treats eczema and dermatitis, and fights fine lines and wrinkles. This great Soap Oil also helps treat skin wounds and small cracks on the top of the skin. Mango Butter also helps relieve insect bites.
If you enjoy using Shea Butter in your Soap Making, you will love using Mango Butter as well!
From its seed a firm “butter“ is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceuticals. Mango Butter exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good lubricity on skin. It melts readily at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks, balms and suppositories. It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.
Mango Butter is obtained from the kernel of the mango tree. It has a high amount of stearic acid which makes it very much like Cocoa Butter. Mango Butter has nice emolliency. Mango butter also reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores elasticity. Mango Butter’s hardness makes it a great butter for lip balms and lotion bars. It can be used on it's own to treat very dry skin, psoriasis, and eczema.
Mango Butter is amazing for softening the skin, and providing great soothing qualities. Mango Butter is also said to benefit frost bite, sunburn, insect bites, rashes and stretch marks. Mango Butter in Soap Making produces a hard bar of soap with a stable lather.
Cibaria Soap Supply Supplies, Distributes, Wholesales, and Imports Mango Butter for it's customers in Bulk Quantities.

