Grapeseed Oil, Refined 17.5 Lbs Description:
View Specification Sheet For This Item
INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Grapeseed Oil is non-greasy and suits all skin types. it is the lightest of oils and is virtually odorless. It is wonderful for around the eyes and neck. Grapeseed Oil is widely used in hypoallergenic products because it does not often cause allergic reactions in the highly allergic. Grapeseed Oil is a powerful anti-oxidant that protects skin cells while it moisturizes and tones. It quickly penetrates the skin which makes Grapeseed Oil a great oil for Soap Making. Ususally, Grapeseed Oil is blended with other Carrier Oils when used in Soap Making.
Grapeseed Oil is known as one of the least expensive emollients used by lotion makers, massage experts, and of course Soap Makers. Grapeseed Oil's main constituents are linoleic acid, oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid and palmitoleic acid. This wonderful oil is nourishing to the skin, and affordable for soap makers and body care experts alike. A wonderful find, indeed!
Grapeseed oil produces a nice, quality soap that you can be proud of!
Cibaria Soap Supply has been a long time supplier, wholesaler, and distributor of Grapeseed Oil for Soap Making and quantities are available in bulk sizes.
INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Grapeseed Oil is non-greasy and suits all skin types. it is the lightest of oils and is virtually odorless. It is wonderful for around the eyes and neck. Grapeseed Oil is widely used in hypoallergenic products because it does not often cause allergic reactions in the highly allergic. Grapeseed Oil is a powerful anti-oxidant that protects skin cells while it moisturizes and tones. It quickly penetrates the skin which makes Grapeseed Oil a great oil for Soap Making. Ususally, Grapeseed Oil is blended with other Carrier Oils when used in Soap Making.
Grapeseed Oil is known as one of the least expensive emollients used by lotion makers, massage experts, and of course Soap Makers. Grapeseed Oil's main constituents are linoleic acid, oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid and palmitoleic acid. This wonderful oil is nourishing to the skin, and affordable for soap makers and body care experts alike. A wonderful find, indeed!
Grapeseed oil produces a nice, quality soap that you can be proud of!
Cibaria Soap Supply has been a long time supplier, wholesaler, and distributor of Grapeseed Oil for Soap Making and quantities are available in bulk sizes.
Additional Information for Grapeseed Oil, Refined 17.5 Lbs
| SKU | CSS1775 |

