Search Site

You're currently on:

 

Almond Oil for Soap Making

Almond Oil, Sweet 35 Lbs

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Almond Oil, Sweet 35 Lbs

Status: In stock.

Price: $137.30
Add Items to Cart

Almond Oil, Sweet 35 Lbs Description:

INCI: Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil


Our Sweet Almond Oil is a light, and nearly odorless oil. It is said to have great nutritional value for all skin types.


Our sweet almond oil is cold pressed from 100% pure almonds. This nourishing oil makes a wonderful emollient for conditioning and softening hair and skin. It is recommended for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin, which makes it excellent for Soap Making.


Sweet Almond Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. Sweet almond oil is light and penetrates easily, and with its rich concentration of linoleic and oleic essential fatty acids which render it an amazing carrier oil and base oil for making Soap Making and bath & body applications. Use it in soap lotions, balms, massage oils, and scrubs. Sweet almond oil saponifies easily and produces a mild soap with a respectable lather. It can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace.


Sweet Almond Oil is a commonly used soap oil, because it adds amazing conditioning properties to your handmade soaps and body products. It is excellent as a carrier oil and is equally superb for addition to body care products.


Sweet Almond Oil is really suited for all skin types, and is very versatile as a Carrier Oil.

Additional Information for Almond Oil, Sweet 35 Lbs

SKU CSS3554
Spec Sheet Click Here For Specsheet