Similar to Almond Oil Apricot Kernel oil is a light oil with a similar fatty acid makeup that makes this oil perfect for soap making due to the fact that it abosorbs into the skin nicely. Apricot Kernel Oil can help the skin feel softer, while reducing cracking and roughness of the skin.
Cibaria International makes it easy to buy oils or butters for your business. Whether you're a soapmaker or you're interested in health and beauty then we have you covered with our exceptional collection of oils and butters.
For Questions, special orders, or general concerns, please call us at 800-988-OILS (6457)