Search Site

You're currently on:

 

Oils For Soap Making

Canola Oil, RBD 20 Lbs.

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Canola Oil, RBD 20 Lbs.

Status: In stock.

Price: $16.84
Add Items to Cart

Canola Oil, RBD 20 Lbs. Description:

INCI: Brassica napus canola (Canola)

Canola Oil is a medium-light oil that contains essential fatty acids, and vitamins; specifically vitamin E minerals. Canola oil is nutritious and penetrating for all skin types. It absorbs into skin quickly, and has a nice shelf life. (refer to your invoice and package for expiration on our products).

Canola is also an economical and cost effective way to add conditioning carrier oils to your soap making since it is one of the more affordable carrier oils. Canola Oil will It slow down the rate at which your soap will trace, so it's an effective carrier oil to add if you're planning intricate colors or swirls.

Canola Oil is a great moisturizer, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is often used as a carrier oil. Canola Oil is amazing oil in soaps and also makes adds a silkiness to the soap's lather. We carry both expeller pressed/ non GMO, and Organic canola oils. In hair care,, canola oil revitalizes and softens hair as it imparts shine.

Additional Information for Canola Oil, RBD 20 Lbs.

SKU CSS1770
Spec Sheet Spec Sheet