If you're looking to produce a thick long-lasting lather within your soap cottonseed oil is a good fit. While cottonseed oil isn't as popular as coconut oil for soap making, cottonseed oil is a great oil when used in conjunction with other preferred oils such as soybean oil. If you're looking to cut your soap making costs cottonseed oil is definitely an oil that you should consider. Cibaria International has cottonseed oil for sale in bulk at reasonable prices.
Cibaria International makes it easy to buy oils or butters for your business. Whether you're a soapmaker or you're interested in health and beauty then we have you covered with our exceptional collection of oils and butters.
For Questions, special orders, or general concerns, please call us at 800-988-OILS (6457)