Soap Making Oil, Carrier Oils, Base Oils, Fixed Oil

Search Site

You're currently on:

 

Oils For Soap Making

Peanut Oil, Refined - 1 Gal.

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Peanut Oil, Refined - 1 Gal.

Status: In stock.

Price: $16.37
Add Items to Cart

Peanut Oil, Refined - 1 Gal. Description:

INCI Name: Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil

Peanut Oil creates a soft conditioning bar soap with long lasting lather. Peanut Oil is also regarded as non-drying, conditioning oi, similar to olive oil and castor oil. It contains a good amount of Vitamin E. Peanut Oil is ideals for preparing your own massage formulas. It may also be used in general skin care for moisturizing and nourishing the skin.

Note: Some people may be allergic to peanut oil; be sure to mark your labels accordingly.

Peanut Oil produces a very soft Soap in Soap Making projects. As it cures, it will harden over time. This oil is often compared to Extra Virgin Olive Oil or Castor Oil in it's properties and usage. Peanut Oil is also a great Soap Making Carrier Oil to use for those who may have Dry Skin. Peanut Oil is non-drying and it conditions very, very well. Peanut oil has high levels of vitamin E which protects the skin from damaging free radicals, aids in the removal of wrinkles, and helps regenerate damaged cells.

Using Coconut Oil in conjunction with Peanut Oil in your Soap Making will generate an amazing lather. Many recommend this to liven up the soap's bubble factor. You can also use Palm Oil to add hardness to your bar of soap. Finding quality Peanut Oil for Soap Making can be difficult. Many sources may not properly refine their oils. Our sources are 100% reliable and our Peanut Oil is top-notch.

Cibaria Soap Supply has been a longtime Supplier, Wholesaler, Distributor and Seller of Peanut Oil, and other Carrier Oils for Soap Making.

Additional Information for Peanut Oil, Refined - 1 Gal.

SKU CSS722
Spec Sheet Click Here For Specsheet