Search Site

You're currently on:

 

Oils For Soap Making

Walnut Oil - 1 Gal

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Walnut Oil - 1 Gal

Status: In stock.

Price: $19.95
Add Items to Cart

Walnut Oil - 1 Gal Description:

INCI Name: Walnut (Juglans regia) oil

Walnut Oil For Soap Making -

Walnut Oil can be utilized as a Carrier Oil, Base Oil, or Fixed Oil in Soap Making. Walnut Oil is reported to have healing qualities, useful against fungal and parasitic infections. it can be used in all anti-wrinkle products and creams for dry, normal, and mature skin, body and hygiene products, massage blends, and lip balms. This is a deep penetrating, nourishing, moisturizing oil that is great for dry flaky skin.

Walnut Oil is a very unsaturated oil, good for moisturizing, anti-aging, regenerative and toning properties. Walnut oil is a deep penetrating, emollient and nourishing oil that is high in linoleic acid and vitamins A, C, & E and is recommended for use on dry damaged skin and leaves a the skin feeling nourished and silky. Walnut Oil is a wonderful emollient oil for Soap Making. Walnut Oil has astringent properties which helps stimulate circulation.

Walnut Oil is a good source of vitamins A, C, and E. Walnut Oil is also great in massage oils and in carrier bases. Walnut Oil can be used in all anti-wrinkle products and creams for dry, normal, and mature skin, body and hygiene products, lip balms and massage blends. Walnut Oil's high Omega 3 content helps protect the heart as well as offering anti-cancer and weight reducing properties. Walnut Oil offers rich antioxidants benefits, and anti-inflammatory properties. Walnut Oil leaves skin feeling refreshed, without a greasy residue.

Cibaria Soap Supply is a longtime Supplier, Wholesaler, Distributor, and Seller of Walnut Oil for Soap Making. Available in Bulk.

Additional Information for Walnut Oil - 1 Gal

SKU CSS710
Spec Sheet Click Here For Specsheet