INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil.
Grapeseed Oil is a powerful antioxidant that protects skin cells while it moisturizes and tones. It quickly penetrates the skin which makes Grapeseed Oil a great oil for Soap Making.
Grapeseed Oil is known as one of the least expensive emollients used by lotion makers, massage experts, and of course Soap Makers. Grapeseed Oil's main constituents are linoleic acid, oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid and palmitoleic acid. This wonderful oil is nourishing to the skin, and affordable for soap makers and body care experts alike. A wonderful find, indeed!