INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil is an awesome ingredient for high quality personal care, cosmetic, skin, and hair care products. Although named “oil”, it is actually a liquid wax ester. It is a versatile colorless natural liquid emollient ranking it one of the top oils available. Great moisturization and oxidative stability properties. It enhances the skins natural suppleness and elasticity. Jojoba Oil helps to protect the skin, lips, and hair from dehydration by maintaining the moisture level in the skin while allowing the skin to transpire naturally. Can be used for oily, sensitive, acne-prone skin and is suitable for skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.